Is Nature's Way Magnesium Chelate Tablets 1000Mg 100 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium amino acid chelate 1000mgequiv
magnesium amino acid chelate 1000mgequiv
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium amino acid chelate 1000mgequiv. to magnesium 200mg
Check Nature's Way Magnesium Chelate Tablets 1000Mg 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Magnesium Chelate Tablets 1000Mg 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Where to buy
Nature's Way Magnesium Chelate Tablets 1000Mg 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


