Is Nature's Way Oregon Grape Root -- 500 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant-derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Way Oregon Grape Root -- 500 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Oregon Grape Root -- 500 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian
Nature's Nectar 100% Grape Juice, Grape
Where to buy
Nature's Way Oregon Grape Root -- 500 mg - 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


