Is Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-flavored lozenges feature a soft, slowly dissolving texture and sweet-tart taste; people commonly use them to soothe throats and for occasional cold relief. Online reviews praise flavor and throat-soothing effects, noting quick dissolution, while some report an overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and inconsistent packaging, with some variability in effectiveness.

Description
Berry-flavored lozenges feature a soft, slowly dissolving texture and sweet-tart taste; people commonly use them to soothe throats and for occasional cold relief. Online reviews praise flavor and throat-soothing effects, noting quick dissolution, while some report an overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and inconsistent packaging, with some variability in effectiveness.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors.
Check Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


