Is Nature's Way Organic Stevia Vanilla -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • organic glycerin

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Natural Flavor (1,6% Alcohol), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid ( To Maintain Freshness)

Check Nature's Way Organic Stevia Vanilla -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Organic Stevia Vanilla -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingOn The Go