Is Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Primadophilus Optima-60 , Proprietary Blend : Lactobacilli Hds Probiotics , Lactobacillus Casei Hds-0108 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Hds-0111 , Lactobacillus Paracasei Hds-0274 , Lactobacillus Acidophilus Hds-0122 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Hds-0114 , Lactobacillus Salivarius Hds-0118 , Bifidobacteria Hds Probiotics , Bifidobacterium Breve Hds-0129 , Bifidobacterium Longum Hds-0135 , Bifidobacterium Bifidum Hds-0132 , Bifidobacterium Infantis Hds-0116 , Nutraflora Scfos ( Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides ) , Other Ingredients : Potato Starch , Plant-derived Capsule ( Hypromellose ) , Hypromellose , Magnesium Stearate , Ethylcellulose , Sodium Alginate , Silica , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Ascorbic Acid , Oleic Acid , Stearic Acid .
Check Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


