Is Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Primadophilus Optima-60 , Proprietary Blend : Lactobacilli Hds Probiotics , Lactobacillus Casei Hds-0108 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Hds-0111 , Lactobacillus Paracasei Hds-0274 , Lactobacillus Acidophilus Hds-0122 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Hds-0114 , Lactobacillus Salivarius Hds-0118 , Bifidobacteria Hds Probiotics , Bifidobacterium Breve Hds-0129 , Bifidobacterium Longum Hds-0135 , Bifidobacterium Bifidum Hds-0132 , Bifidobacterium Infantis Hds-0116 , Nutraflora Scfos ( Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides ) , Other Ingredients : Potato Starch , Plant-derived Capsule ( Hypromellose ) , Hypromellose , Magnesium Stearate , Ethylcellulose , Sodium Alginate , Silica , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Ascorbic Acid , Oleic Acid , Stearic Acid .

Check Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Advanced -- 60 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking