Is Natures Way Protein Powder Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Fructose, Anti Caking Agent (Maltodextrin), Flavour (Vanilla), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin)
Check Natures Way Protein Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Protein Powder Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Protein Powder Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


