Is Nature's Way Super Fisol® Fish Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- oleic acid
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Softgel), Glycerin, Purified Water, Ethylcellulose, Sodium Alginate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Oleic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Stearic Acid Fish (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel)
Check Nature's Way Super Fisol® Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Super Fisol® Fish Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Super Fisol® Fish Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


