Is Natures Way Super Foods Pea Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Fermented Lentil Powder (Dhara Dahl), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener Stevia
Check Natures Way Super Foods Pea Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Pea Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Trader Joe's High Protein Organic Tofu Super Firm
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Pea Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


