Is Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable modified cellulose gum
vegetable modified cellulose gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Circulatory Immunity Blend : Garlic ( Bulb ) , Cordyceps (Fruitbody) , Cayenne Pepper ( Fruit ) , Ginkgo Biloba ( Herb ) . Systemic Immunity Blend : Echinacea Purpurea ( Stem , Leaf , Flower ) , Astragalus ( Root ) , Olive ( Leaf ) , Myrrh Gum (Tree Resin) , Cellular Immunity Blend : Ip-6 ( Inositol Hexaphosphate , from : Rice ) , Maitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Shiitake Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) , Yamabushitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Reishi Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) . Digestive Immunity Blend : Arabinogalactan , Oregon Grape ( Root ) , Goldenseal ( Root ) , Fructooligosaccharides , Primadophilus Probiotic Blend ( Lactobacillus and Bifidobacterium Cultures ) . Respiratory Immunity Blend : Fenugreek (Seed) , Horehound ( Herb ) , Thyme ( Leaf ) , Elecampane ( Root ) . Lymphatic Immunity Blend : Siberian Eleuthero ( Root ) , Guggul Extract ( Gum Resin ) , Rosemary ( Leaf ) , Plantain ( Leaf ) , Epidermal Immunity Blend : Gotu Kola ( Stem , Leaf ) , Aloe Leaf Blend . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Modified Cellulose , Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum , Vegetable Stearic Acid , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Vegetarian Glycerin .
Check Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Piece


