Is Nature's Way Turmeric Powder -- 1000 mg - 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Nature's Way Turmeric Powder -- 1000 mg - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Turmeric Powder -- 1000 mg - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Nature's Way Turmeric Powder -- 1000 mg - 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


