Is Nature's Way Valerian Nighttime Natural Sleep Aid Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- carmine
- stearic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Valerian Dried Extract ( Root ) Minimum : 0 . 2% , Valerenic Acid , Lemon Balm Dried Extract ( Leaf ) , Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Maltodextrin , Modified Cellulose , Modified Cellulose Gum , Stearic Acid , Titanium Dioxide , Glycerine , Silica , Riboflavin , Carmine .
Check Nature's Way Valerian Nighttime Natural Sleep Aid Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Valerian Nighttime Natural Sleep Aid Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Ground, 92% Lean, 8% Fat
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
Where to buy
Nature's Way Valerian Nighttime Natural Sleep Aid Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


