Is Nature's Way Vitagummies Omega-3 110 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- br>natural fish oil 114
- br>natural fish oil 133
- contains<br>natural fish oil 114
- contains<br>natural fish oil 133
br>natural fish oil 114
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aust L 341400 Adult Vita Gummies Omega-3 110's<br><br>Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains<br>Natural Fish Oil 133.6mg<br>Equiv to eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) 20mg<br>Equiv to docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 6.7mg<br><br>Aust L 319173 Adult Vita Gummies Omega-3 110's<br><br>Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains<br>Natural Fish Oil 114.4mg<br>Equiv to eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) 25mg<br>Equiv to docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) 8.6mg
Check Nature's Way Vitagummies Omega-3 110 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitagummies Omega-3 110 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix
Nature's Garden Organic Omega-3 Deluxe Mix
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitagummies Omega-3 110 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


