No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Max Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3; safflower oil, gelatin, glycerin, purified water.

Check Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Max Softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Way Vitamin D3 Max Softgels | Spoonful