Is NaturesPlus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary non-GMO Plant-Based Protein Blend (soy [isolated soy protein and fermented soy], pea protein and rice protein), fructose, natural flavors, oligo-fructose, di-calcium phosphate, non-GMO xanthan gum, potassium citrate, microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid, guar gum, spirulina, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, choline bitartrate, inositol, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, apple pectin, biotin, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, ferrous fumarate, vegan cholecalciferol, organic monk fruit extract (Siraitia grosvenorii), manganese sulfate, lecithin, lemon bioflavonoids, pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, thiamine HCl, chlorophyllin, papaya, calcium-L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, potassium iodide, maltodextrin, tri-calcium phosphate, bromelain, chromium chloride, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, methylcobalamin, ...and LOVE ♥

Check NaturesPlus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown