Is Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), This Product Contains Milk
Check Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Starbucks Coffee Capsules For Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Blonde Espresso Roast — 1 Box (10 Espresso Pods)
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


