Is Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), This Product Contains Milk
Check Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Starbucks Coffee Capsules For Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Blonde Espresso Roast — 1 Box (10 Espresso Pods)
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


