Is Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), This Product Contains Milk
Check Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Starbucks Coffee Capsules For Nespresso Vertuo Machines — Blonde Espresso Roast — 1 Box (10 Espresso Pods)
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Naturewise Ashwagandha for Endurance -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


