Is Naturipe Snacks Chocolate Cheer Bliss Bento Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Dark chocolate coated chickpeas (Chickpeas, Dark chocolate (Unsweetened chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural vanilla extract), Vegetable oil, (Canola, Cottonseed. Safflower, Sunflower And/or Peanut oil), Salt), Dark chocolate chip granola (Rolled oats, Organic whole grain corn flour, Bitter sweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Vanilla), Evaporated cane sugar, Canola oil, Molasses, Egg, Flaxseed, Honey, Salt, Baking soda, Cream of tartar).
Check Naturipe Snacks Chocolate Cheer Bliss Bento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturipe Snacks Chocolate Cheer Bliss Bento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Katz Chocolate Chip Muffin Snacks
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate Chip - 7.5 Oz
Quaker Popped Chocolate Rice Snacks 7.04 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Naturipe Snacks Chocolate Cheer Bliss Bento is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


