Is Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, small bear-shaped snacks deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten straight from the box, they serve as lunchbox treats, on-the-go bites, or simple dessert toppers. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, child appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about sweetness and packaging freshness. Availability varies.
Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax
Check Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


