Is Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

81% apple juice (apple juice, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), 8% white grape juice, 3% raspberry purée, 3% sour cherry juice, 1.5% goji berry juice, 1.5% beetroot juice, 1% passion fruit juice, lime juice, fruit and vegetable extracts (sweet potato concentrate, radish concentrate, apple concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid), lemon juice, vitamin C, guarana extract, vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin.

Check Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartCitrusEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking