Is Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

81% apple juice (apple juice, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), 8% white grape juice, 3% raspberry purée, 3% sour cherry juice, 1.5% goji berry juice, 1.5% beetroot juice, 1% passion fruit juice, lime juice, fruit and vegetable extracts (sweet potato concentrate, radish concentrate, apple concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid), lemon juice, vitamin C, guarana extract, vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin.

Check Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartCitrusEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking