Is Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

81% apple juice (apple juice, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), 8% white grape juice, 3% raspberry purée, 3% sour cherry juice, 1.5% goji berry juice, 1.5% beetroot juice, 1% passion fruit juice, lime juice, fruit and vegetable extracts (sweet potato concentrate, radish concentrate, apple concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid), lemon juice, vitamin C, guarana extract, vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin.

Check Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartCitrusEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking