Is NaturKidz Yoghurt Meltz Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (70%) (milk, Inulin, Yoghurt Cultures [bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus]), Strawberry (30%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Soy.
Check NaturKidz Yoghurt Meltz Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NaturKidz Yoghurt Meltz Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


