Is Naturli Organic Vegan Unsalted Butter Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A firm block with a smooth, creamy texture that softens at room temperature, delivering a mild, buttery flavor. Commonly used for spreading, melting, baking, sautéing, and pan-frying, it melts evenly and browns well. Reviewers often praise taste and baking performance, while some mention occasional saltiness and slight textural variance reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shea Butter Oil* (43%), Water, Coconut Oil* (21%), Rapeseed Oil* (11%), Salt, ALMOND* (1%), Carrot Juice*, Emulsifier (Lecithin*), Lemon Juice*, Natural Flavouring, *Organic

Check Naturli Organic Vegan Unsalted Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping