Is Naturo Adult Dog Variety Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey 60
  • lamb 50
  • chicken 60
  • lamb bone 10

turkey 60

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken:Chicken 60%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried BasilLamb:Lamb 50%, Lamb Bone 10%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried BasilTurkey:Turkey 60%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried Basil

Check Naturo Adult Dog Variety against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturo Adult Dog Variety is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking