Is Naturo Adult Dog Variety Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey 60
- lamb bone 10
- salmon oil 0
- lamb 50
- chicken 60
turkey 60
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken:Chicken 60%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried BasilLamb:Lamb 50%, Lamb Bone 10%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried BasilTurkey:Turkey 60%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried Basil
Check Naturo Adult Dog Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Adult Dog Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Naturo Adult Dog Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


