Is Naturo Adult Dog Variety Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey 60
- lamb bone 10
- salmon oil 0
- lamb 50
- chicken 60
turkey 60
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken:Chicken 60%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried BasilLamb:Lamb 50%, Lamb Bone 10%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried BasilTurkey:Turkey 60%, Brown Rice 15% (from 6.34% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 15% (from 2.68% Dried Carrot, Peas and Potato), Minerals, Sunflower Oil 0.75%, Salmon Oil 0.3%, Dried Tomato, Dried Kelp, Dried Basil
Check Naturo Adult Dog Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Adult Dog Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Naturo Adult Dog Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


