Is Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth 10
  • 35% chicken stock powder
  • chicken 70

chicken broth 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 70%, Chicken Broth 10% (from 0.35% Chicken Stock Powder), Minerals, Salmon Oil 0.1%, Sunflower Oil 0.1%

Check Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturo Chicken Mousse Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal Prep