Is Naturo Natural Dog Food Chicken in Herb Gravy Adult Dog 1-7 Years 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken 50
- glucosamine 0
chicken 50
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 50%, Fruit and Vegetables 8% (from 1% Dried Mixed Peppers, Peas and Sweet Potato), Minerals, *Sunflower Oil 0.13%, *Flaxseed Oil 0.06%, *Salmon Oil 0.06%, Dried Kelp 0.06%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Dried Basil 0.016%, Dried Nettle 0.01%, Yucca Powder 0.01%, Dried Rosehip 0.006%, Glucosamine 0.005 %, Chondroitin Sulphate 0.0025%, Dried Marigold 0.002%, Pomegranate Extract 0.002%, *Dried Chicory Root and Yeast as Sources of Prebiotic FOS & MOS to help Support Healthy Digestion
Check Naturo Natural Dog Food Chicken in Herb Gravy Adult Dog 1-7 Years 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Natural Dog Food Chicken in Herb Gravy Adult Dog 1-7 Years 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


