Is Naturo Natural Dog Food Chicken in Herb Gravy Adult Dog 1-7 Years 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulphate 0
- salmon oil 0
- chicken 50
- glucosamine 0
chondroitin sulphate 0
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 50%, Fruit and Vegetables 8% (from 1% Dried Mixed Peppers, Peas and Sweet Potato), Minerals, *Sunflower Oil 0.13%, *Flaxseed Oil 0.06%, *Salmon Oil 0.06%, Dried Kelp 0.06%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Dried Basil 0.016%, Dried Nettle 0.01%, Yucca Powder 0.01%, Dried Rosehip 0.006%, Glucosamine 0.005 %, Chondroitin Sulphate 0.0025%, Dried Marigold 0.002%, Pomegranate Extract 0.002%, *Dried Chicory Root and Yeast as Sources of Prebiotic FOS & MOS to help Support Healthy Digestion
Check Naturo Natural Dog Food Chicken in Herb Gravy Adult Dog 1-7 Years 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Natural Dog Food Chicken in Herb Gravy Adult Dog 1-7 Years 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown


