Is Naturopathica Fat Blaster Platinum+ ThermoBurn Weight Loss Shake Vanilla Flavour Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia), Dietary Fibre (polydextrose), Minerals (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenomethionine, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavour, Colour (titanium Dioxide), Thickeners (415, 412), Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, And Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Cayenne And Pepper (0.04%), Green Coffee Bean Extract (0.04%), Dextrose. Contains Soy.

Check Naturopathica Fat Blaster Platinum+ ThermoBurn Weight Loss Shake Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast