Is Naturopathica Fat Blaster Platinum+ ThermoBurn Weight Loss Shake Vanilla Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia), Dietary Fibre (polydextrose), Minerals (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Selenomethionine, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavour, Colour (titanium Dioxide), Thickeners (415, 412), Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, And Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Cayenne And Pepper (0.04%), Green Coffee Bean Extract (0.04%), Dextrose. Contains Soy.

Check Naturopathica Fat Blaster Platinum+ ThermoBurn Weight Loss Shake Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast