Is Naturophatica Fat Blaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate Smoothie Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate, Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals [Minerals (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin)], Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vanilla Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Naturophatica Fat Blaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate Smoothie Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie