Is naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life Soy Free?

Description
Natursource Organic Salad Topper is a wholesome addition to salads, providing both texture and nutrition. Made with chewy succulent cranberries, dry roasted pumpkin seeds, and tamari roasted sunflower seeds, this topper adds a crunchy and flavorful element to vegetable salads. It is gluten-free and vegan, making it suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. Additionally, it can be used as a delicious topping for sides such as rice, stir-fries, baked potatoes, and even yogurt or oatmeal. People really enjoy using this topper in their salads, appreciating its taste and versatility.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soya
- tamari sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natursource Organic Salad Topper is a wholesome addition to salads, providing both texture and nutrition. Made with chewy succulent cranberries, dry roasted pumpkin seeds, and tamari roasted sunflower seeds, this topper adds a crunchy and flavorful element to vegetable salads. It is gluten-free and vegan, making it suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. Additionally, it can be used as a delicious topping for sides such as rice, stir-fries, baked potatoes, and even yogurt or oatmeal. People really enjoy using this topper in their salads, appreciating its taste and versatility.
Ingredients
Sunflower seeds*, dried cranberries* (cranberries*, sugar*, sunflower oil*), pumpkin seeds*, tamari sauce* (soybeans*, salt).
Check naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Where to buy
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


