Is Naturtint Naturally Better Permanent Hair Colorant, 1N Ebony Black Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • this product must not be used for coloring facial hair

this product must not be used for coloring facial hair

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturtint 2.1 fl oz/60 ml: PEG-2 Oleamine, Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Alcohol Denat (Alcohol), Propylene Glycol, Oleic Acid, Ethanolamine, D-Phenylenediamine, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Erythorbate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam Seed Oil), N,N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, 4-Chlororesorcinol. Color Developer 2.1 fl oz/60 ml: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Oxyquinoline Sulfate. Nutrideep Multiplier 0.53 fl oz/15 ml: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower Flower Extract), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon Fruit Water), Moringa Pterygosperma (Seed Extract), Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteth-20, Steareth-20, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, D-Limonene, Citric Acid. Shampoo 0.53 fl oz/15 ml: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Decyl Glucoside, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Oil), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric, Acid.

Check Naturtint Naturally Better Permanent Hair Colorant, 1N Ebony Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturtint Naturally Better Permanent Hair Colorant, 1N Ebony Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking