Is Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturtint (R), : Peg-2 Oleamine, Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Cocamide Dea, Alcohol Denat (Alcohol), Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Tetrasodium Edta, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Triticum Vulgare, Soy, Corn, Avena Sativa), Sodium Erythorbate, Amino-2-hydroxytoluene, P-phenylenediamine, N, Bis- (2-Hydroxyethyl), P-phenylenediamine Sulfate, Chlororesorcinol, P-aminophenol, Amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Color Developer: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Oxyquinoline Sulfate, Nutrideep (R), Multiplier: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon Fruit Water), Helianthus Annuuss (Sunflower Extract), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Fragrance), D-limonene, Citric Acid, Shampoo: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Oil), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride

Check Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid