Is Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturtint (R), : Peg-2 Oleamine, Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Cocamide Dea, Alcohol Denat (Alcohol), Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Tetrasodium Edta, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Triticum Vulgare, Soy, Corn, Avena Sativa), Sodium Erythorbate, Amino-2-hydroxytoluene, P-phenylenediamine, N, Bis- (2-Hydroxyethyl), P-phenylenediamine Sulfate, Chlororesorcinol, P-aminophenol, Amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Color Developer: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Oxyquinoline Sulfate, Nutrideep (R), Multiplier: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon Fruit Water), Helianthus Annuuss (Sunflower Extract), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Fragrance), D-limonene, Citric Acid, Shampoo: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Oil), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride

Check Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid