Is NaturVet All-In-One Soft Chews -- 60 Soft Chews Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brewer's dried yeast
- natural flavoring
brewer's dried yeast
Dietitian noteBrewer's yeast is the byproduct of beer production. Since it often contains barley malt, brewer's yeast should be avoided unless certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed, Glycerine, Potato Starch, Brewer's Dried Yeast, Lecithin, Canola Oil, Dried Shellfish Digest, Natural Flavoring, Dicalcium Phosphate, Deionized Water, Tapioca Starch, Choline Bitartrate, Chondroitin Sulfate, Fructooligosaccharide, Dried Aspergillus Oryzae Fermentation Product, Dried Aspergillus Niger Fermentation Solubles, Dried Trichoderma Longibrachiatum Fermentation Product, Dried Papaya, Dried Bacillus Coagulans Fermentation Product, Vitamin E Supplement, Citric Acid (A ), Natural Mixed Tocopherols (A ), Rosemary, Sorbic Acid (A ), Vegetable Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Source Of Vitamin C), Ferrous Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacin Supplement, Biotin, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Riboflavin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Copper Carbonate, Cobalt Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate
Check NaturVet All-In-One Soft Chews -- 60 Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NaturVet All-In-One Soft Chews -- 60 Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
NaturVet All-In-One Soft Chews -- 60 Soft Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


