Is NaturVet Hemp Allergy Aid for Dogs -- 120 Soft Chews Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil powder
- natural flavoring
- glycerin
fish oil powder
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewer's Dried Yeast, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Dried Potato Product, Fish Oil Powder, Glycerin, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavoring, Rosemary Extract, Sorbic Acid, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil And Water
Check NaturVet Hemp Allergy Aid for Dogs -- 120 Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NaturVet Hemp Allergy Aid for Dogs -- 120 Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
NaturVet Hemp Allergy Aid for Dogs -- 120 Soft Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


