Is NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried shellfish digest
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +4 more
dried shellfish digest
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dried Shellfish Digest, Natural Flavoring, Choline Bitartrate, Stearic Acid, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Silica Aerogel, Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Source Of Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, Zinc Sulfate, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Brewer's Dried Yeast, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Riboflavin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Carbonate, Folic Acid, Cobalt Carbonate
Check NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


