Is Naturya Immunity Superfood Porridge Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (gluten) (62%), Date Powder, Cacao Powder (7%), Coconut Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Maca Powder (2%), Pea Protein Powder, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats. May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Barley. Packed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Nuts, And Mustard.
Check Naturya Immunity Superfood Porridge Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturya Immunity Superfood Porridge Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


