Is Natvia CaraMELTS ME Salted Caramel Flavoured Topping Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Water, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol. Steviol Glycosides), Thickener (hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate - From Corn, Salt, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (caramel 1. Lutein), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat (gluten).
Check Natvia CaraMELTS ME Salted Caramel Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia CaraMELTS ME Salted Caramel Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


