Is Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- glycerol
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade Purified Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Glycerol, Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Thickener (Gum Acacia), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Contains Sulphites Fruit Punch Purified Water, Natural Colours (Carotene, Lutein), Contains Sulphites Orange Purified Water, Natural Colour (Carotene), Contains Sulphites Raspberry Purified Water, Black Carrot Extract, Contains Sulphites Cola Purified Water, Natural Colour (Caramel 1), Contains Sulphites View More
Check Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


