Is vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • +5 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
calcium pantothenate
glycerol ester of rosin

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The vitaminwater zero squeezed electrolyte enhanced water w vitamins lemonade drinks 169 fl oz 6 pack is a product that has received mixed reviews. Some people find the new flavor to be too pricey, while others appreciate the taste and find it refreshing. The product details include a 169 fl oz 6 pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Erythritol And Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Sweeteners, Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12

Check vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go