Is Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with a slightly tangy note, offering a smooth, spreadable texture that holds on toast yet blends easily into yogurt or pancakes. Shoppers often cite consistent fruitiness and convenient jar packaging; some reviews mention occasional seed bits or variable thickness between batches and mild sweetness for breakfast spreads.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor with a slightly tangy note, offering a smooth, spreadable texture that holds on toast yet blends easily into yogurt or pancakes. Shoppers often cite consistent fruitiness and convenient jar packaging; some reviews mention occasional seed bits or variable thickness between batches and mild sweetness for breakfast spreads.
Ingredients
Strawberries (55%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple and Blackcurrant), Natvia Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Thickener (1442 from Corn), Stabiliser (Pectin), Chia Seeds, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (citric acid), Preservative (Potassium sorbate)
Check Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


