Is Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 1442 from corn

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor with a slightly tangy note, offering a smooth, spreadable texture that holds on toast yet blends easily into yogurt or pancakes. Shoppers often cite consistent fruitiness and convenient jar packaging; some reviews mention occasional seed bits or variable thickness between batches and mild sweetness for breakfast spreads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries (55%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple and Blackcurrant), Natvia Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Thickener (1442 from Corn), Stabiliser (Pectin), Chia Seeds, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (citric acid), Preservative (Potassium sorbate)

Check Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natvia Strawberry Fruit Spread is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking