Is Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, natural sweeteners (erythrito, steviol glycosides), thickener (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate from corn), cocoa powder (2%), vegetable oil (coconut), salt, natural flavour, stabiliser (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate). May contain milk, soy, wheat (gluten).
Check Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


