Is Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may contain milk, soy, wheat
- wheat
- gluten
- natural flavour
may contain milk, soy, wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, natural sweeteners (erythrito, steviol glycosides), thickener (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate from corn), cocoa powder (2%), vegetable oil (coconut), salt, natural flavour, stabiliser (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate). May contain milk, soy, wheat (gluten).
Check Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


