Is Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, natural sweeteners (erythrito, steviol glycosides), thickener (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate from corn), cocoa powder (2%), vegetable oil (coconut), salt, natural flavour, stabiliser (xanthan gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate). May contain milk, soy, wheat (gluten).
Check Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia Sugar Fix'D The Real Choc Top No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


